Top Stafford, Top Junior and Top Puppy

2017 

 

The top performing dogs belonging to North West members

 

 

Top Stafford 2017

Dogs win points as follows:- 10 points for a CC, 5 points for BOB, 5 points for a RCC and 3 points for first places in Open & Limit Classes – only wins at Championship shows count.

The Top winning Stafford in 2017 is Ch Biggleswick Splash Of Ginge, owned by Karl & Jayne Lewis and bred by Scott & Karen Thomas

 

Title

Name

Sex

BOB Wins

CC’s

RCC’s

First places in Open & Limit Classes 

Total Points 

Ch

Biggleswick Splash Of Ginge

D

2

4

2

5

75

Ch

Molru Nothing Else Matters

D

2

3

1

4

57

Ch

Ballindona Crafty Copper at Sanguliano

D

2

2

0

3

39

Ch

Mosstrooper Making Mischief at Waystaff

B

1

1

3

2

36

 

Deldenas Black Shadow

D

1

1

1

4

32

 

Biggleswick Fifty Fifty

B

0

1

1

4

27

 

Rubericla Little Elita One

B

1

1

1

0

20

 

Rubericla Trailbreaker

D

1

1

0

0

15

 

Bellarouge Adonis at Fergiestaffs

D

0

0

1

3

14

 

Joemikeste Play the Game

B

0

0

1

1

8

 

Harley’s Choice

D

0

0

1

0

5

Ch

Rubericla Black Starscream

D

0

0

1

0

5

 

Seenworstaff Storm Warning At Joemikeste

B

0

0

1

0

5

 

Stormfire Crack The Code at Waystaff

B

0

0

1

0

5

Ch

Trawden Ice And Spice

B

0

0

1

0

5

 

Blazinstaff Reflection at Northsaltire

B

0

0

0

1

3

 

Canakey Sweet Cool Delight

B

0

0

0

1

3

 

Waystaff What A Cracker

D

0

0

0

1

3

 

Top Junior 2017

Dogs win points as follows:- 10 points for a CC, 5 points for a RCC and 3 points for first places, 2 points for second places and 1 point for third places in Junior classes – only wins at Championship shows count.

The top winning Junior in 2017 was Stormfire Crack the Code at Waystaff, owned by Paul & Liz Stanway, bred in Spain by C Blanch

Name

Sex

CCs won in Junior

No of RCCs won in Junior

1st’s in Junior Classes

2nd ‘s in Junior Classes

3rd’s in Junior Classes

Total Points

Stormfire Crack The Code at Waystaff

B

0

1

10

6

3

50

Rubericla Trailbreaker

D

1

0

3

4

3

30

Briganah Body and Soul

B

0

0

2

4

3

17

Rubericla Little Elita One

B

0

1

2

0

3

14

Calazde Black Hawk War

D

0

0

1

3

0

9

Harley’s Choice

D

0

1

1

0

1

9

Joemikeste Queen Of The Nile at Fergiestaffs

B

0

0

1

1

1

6

Diamonds of Blanch Princess

B

0

0

0

2

1

5

Valglo Deja Vu

B

0

0

0

1

3

5

Dajast Sweety with Jam’n Loz

B

0

0

1

0

1

4

Little Earthquakes Powerstrike At Waystaff

D

0

0

0

1

2

4

Stormshot Take A Bow at Seastaff

D

0

0

1

0

0

3

Shakastaff Shake It Up at Kalverin

B

0

0

0

0

1

1

 

Top Puppy 2017

Dogs win points as follows:- 10 points for a CC, 5 points for a RCC and 3 points for first places, 2 points for second places and 1 point for third places in Puppy classes – only wins at Championship shows count.

The top winning Puppy in 2017 was Little Earthquakes Power Strike at Waystaff, owned by Paul & Liz Stanway

Name

Sex

CC’s won in Puppy

RCC’s won in Puppy

1st’s in Puppy Classes

2nd’s in Puppy Classes

3rd’s in Puppy Classes

Total Points

Little Earthquakes Power Strike at Waystaff

D

0

0

7

5

2

33

Joemikeste Queen Of The Nile At Fergiestaffs

B

0

0

6

5

0

28

Calazde Black Hawk War

D

0

0

4

6

1

25

Illori Believe In Me

B

0

0

6

2

2

24

Harley’s Choice

D

0

0

6

0

1

19

Diamonds Of Blanch Knock-Out

D

0

0

3

4

0

17

Diamonds Of Blanch Lady Thunder

B

0

0

1

5

2

15

Dringshaw Boule De Neige

B

0

0

3

2

0

13

Molru Shine Ya Light

B

0

0

1

3

4

13

Waystaff Strike Force

D

0

0

0

4

0

8

Trawden Ice Rebel

D

0

0

1

1

1

6

Valglo Deja Vu

B

0

0

1

0

3

6

Stormfire Crack The Code At Waystaff

B

0

0

0

2

0

4

Tegumen Little Miss Sparkle

B

0

0

0

1

1

3

Joemikeste Amor Dei

D

0

0

0

1

0

2

Speediestaff Sirius Black

D

0

0

0

1

0

2

Tikkurilan Spot On

B

0

0

0

0

1

1