NORTH WEST SBT CLUB

           2018 Judging Lists

                                                                                                                 

The lists shall be compiled once annually by the NWSBTC Judges sub-committee the composition of which shall comprise at least 75% Championship Show judges. Judges do not automatically move onto a higher list during the year as their qualification requirements are achieved but will be reviewed at the annual meeting of the Judges sub-committee.

The A2, A3, B and C lists shall be by application, written or electronic, only. Application forms may be obtained from the Club Secretary but written requests for forms must be accompanied by a stamped addressed envelope. Applications for inclusion on the following year’s list may be submitted at any time but not later than the 30th November each year.

NWSBTC Secretary – Claire Crossman, 83 Ainsdale Drive, Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston PR2 1TU,

Tel: 01772 724045 ; email pendleclaire@hotmail.com

What are these lists?

A1 Listfor Judges who have previously been approved by the K.C. to award CC’s to the breed, have completed their first appointment, and have the support of the NWSBTC.

A2 List. For persons who fulfill the requirements of the A3 list and who have been assessed in accordance with Kennel Club requirements and accepted by the KC for inclusion on the A2 list and have the support of the Club

A3 List. For judges who are recommended by the Club as being suitable to award CCs in the Breed but are not yet approved by the KC for inclusion on an A2 list.

Stud Book Bands

The KC allocates all breeds to any one of five Bands – from A to E, determined by the annual average number of  Championship show entries (number of dogs) per show, Band A being the least and Band E the most. 

The Band grading determines how a dog can gain entry into the KC Stud book other than by winning a CC, a RCC or a Junior Warrant. The higher the Level the more opportunities to qualify – essentially through winning places in Limit & Open classes.

As of January 2019 SBT’s have been downgraded from Band E to Band D, as the average Ch Show entries reduced from 155 in 2015, to 149 in 2016, 137 in 2017 and 136 in 2018. The impact of this is that qualification for entry into the Stud Book for Band D breeds is a 1st place in Limit (Band E – first three places) and the first three places in Open classes (no change). 

The other impact of the Band change is the criteria for inclusion on to the A3 judging list is less demanding – the criteria below has been updated taking into account the Band change.

In addition this criteria has been brought into line with the KC criteria where relevant. 

Qualifications for inclusion on the A3 List are:

A3 List (specialist) – updated April 2019

1.To have a minimum of seven years experience of judging the Breed

2.To have judged at two Breed Club shows, to include both sexes (this element is subject to change at Nov 2019, to take account of Breed club Supported entry General shows)

3.To have judged a minimum of 60 classes (actual).

4.To have judged a minimum of 160 dogs (actual).

5.To have bred and/or owned a minimum of three dogs when they obtained their first entry in the KC Stud Book, save in exceptional circumstances.

6.To have stewarded at a minimum of 12 shows.

7.To have attended a seminar given by a KC accredited trainer and passed the relevant examination on the Requirements of a Dog Show Judge.

8.To have attended a seminar given by a KC accredited trainer on Conformation and Movement

9.To have attended and passed a Points of a Dog assessment conducted by a KC accredited trainer

10.To have attended at least one Breed specific seminar run in accordance with KC Code of Best Practice and passed an examination/assessment where applicable.

A3 List (Non-specialist) – note, changes to be made to these requirements (April 2019)

1.To have awarded CCs in at least one other breed.

2.To have a minimum of seven years judging experience of SBTs.

3.To have judged at two SBT Breed Club shows, to include both sexes.

4.To have judged a minimum of 75 classes (actual) of SBTs.

5.To have judged a minimum of 250 dogs (actual) of SBTs.

6.To have attended at least one Breed specific seminar run in accordance with KC Code of Best Practice and passed an examination/assessment where applicable

B List. (Specialist and Non-specialist)

For persons who fulfil the B list criteria and have the support of the Club to judge at Championship Shows where CC’s are not on offer and at Open/Limit shows scheduling four or more classes of the Breed including Breed Club Open & Limit Shows.

The B List criteria is as follows:-

1.To have a minimum of three years judging experience of SBTs.

2. To have judged SBTs at a minimum of 4 KC recognised shows, comprising a total of 12 or more classes (actual).

3. To have judged a minimum of 36 dogs (SBT’s).

4. To have attended a seminar given by a KC accredited trainer and passed the relevant examination on the Requirements of a Dog Show Judge (except judges who have awarded CCs to another breed).

5.To have attended a seminar given by a KC accredited trainer on Conformation and Movement. (except judges who have awarded CCs to another breed).

6.To have attended and passed a Points of a Dog assessment conducted by a KC accredited trainer (except judges who have awarded CCs to another breed)

7. To have attended one SBT breed specific Judging Seminar.

C List. (Specialist and Non-specialist) For aspirant Judges who do not fulfill the criteria for any of the above lists but have the support of the Club and fulfill the following criteria:

1.To have a minimum of six years interest in the breed

2.To have attended a seminar given by a KC accredited trainer and passed the relevant examination on the Requirements of a Dog Show Judge (except judges who have awarded CCs to another breed).

3.To have attended and passed a Points of a Dog assessment conducted by a KC accredited trainer (except judges who have awarded CCs to another breed)

Roll Of Honour

This is a list of retired Championship Show judges

Judging NWSBTC shows

Judges for each show are nominated in Committee after which the Secretary contacts each individual with respect to availability and eligibility, lists are compiled for the relevant shows and are presented to the Club AGM for members to vote on. 

The eligibility criteria for inclusion on the lists for NWSBTC shows is as follows:-

Championship Show – has to be on any A1, A2 or A3 List. For A2 & A3 List judge’s the NWSBTC A3 criteria apply as above.

Judges have to abide by the KC ruling that there must be a full 18 months between appointments (at other shows) when asked to judge the same sex, this effective from applications made to the KC, by the NW, after January 1st 2018.

There is a supplementary rule for prospective judges at the NW Champ shows applying to judges that have already judged at a NW Ch Show – we require a 10 year gap for the same sex; 5 years for the other sex. 

Open & Limit Shows – has to fulfill, as a minimum, the criteria for NWSBTC B list, as above. 

Also, prospective judges are ineligible for the judging at NW Open shows if they have judged the breed at a Breed Club show within 100 miles radius (of Bolton Town Hall) and within the previous 12 months of the relevant show and for judges having judged at a General Open show this restriction is 50 miles and 6 months.

NWSBTC Judging Lists for 2018

A1 List

Mrs K Aspin, 181 Pleckgate Rd, Blackburn BB1 8 QR. 07805 076156.

Mr L Aspin,                             as above   

Mr B Aubrey, 12 Cwrt Yr Hen, Ysgol Tondu, Bridgend CF32 9GE. 07868117374

Mr R Austin, 1 Aster Place, Fenham, Newcastle on Tyne NE4 9SE. 0191 597 5749.

Mr B Bates, 23 Mossdale, Whitwick, Leicester LE67 5BL. 01530 831443

Miss B A Beaufoy, Wyrefare Cottage, Yew Tree Lane, Bewdley, Worcs DY12 2PJ. 01299 403382

Mrs B E Beaufoy,                   as above

Mr J F Beaufoy                        as above                                                            

Mr N Benham, 25 Cephas Avenue, Stepney, London El 4AS. 020 736 60331

Mr N Berry, Hillvale, Sandon Bank, Salt Lane, Stafford ST18 OBJ. 01889 508376

Mrs J Blacker, Clovelly, Studland Avenue, Wickford, Essex SS12 OJF. 01268 574646              

Mr W Blacker,                          as above

Mr R E Blackley, 54 Victoria Rd, Tuebrook, Liverpool L13 8AW. 0151 2876822

Mrs N Booth, 27 Mornington Rd, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 8BB. 01268 511248

Mr M Bradley, 5 Allingham Close, Hanwell, London W7 1NA. 0181 9333837

Mr S Bradder, 11 Addison St, Tibshelf, Alfreton DE55 5PT. 01773 590168

Mr A Brindley, 297 West St, Crewe, Cheshire CW1 3HU. 01270 215781

Mrs J Britton, 16 Beech Ave, Boothstown, Worsley, Gtr Manchester M28 1LU. 061 270 6732.

Mr K Brown, Vinkelvej 211, Vinkel, Viborg, Denmark 8800. +86 639661.

Mrs V Brown, White Horse View, Beechingstoke, Pewsey, Wiltshire SN9 6HN. 01672 852218.

Mrs E Bruton, 17 Garden Close, Wallington,Surrey SM6 8LB. 0208 715 8358.

Dr A S Bryden, 64 Chapman Rd, Fulwood, Preston PR2 8NY. 01772 715807

Mr J Byrnes, Hillview, 37 Pennywell, Limerick, Eire. 0035361 418460

Mrs M Cairns, 19 Carron St, Wishaw, Lanarkshire, Scotland ML2 OJT. 01698 375125

Mr H. Carter, The Willows, Coast Rd, Tan Lan, Holywell,N Wales CH8 9JY.

Mr M Clark, Darnley House, Grain Rd, Lower Stoke, Rochester, Kent ME3 9RE. 01634270135

Mr J Coats, 11 Rosemount Crescent,0 Birkhill Dundee Angus DD2 5PW          

Mr H Coble, 19 Rignals Lane, Galleywood, Chelmsford ,Essex CM2 8QT. 01245 472903                                         

Mrs M Coble,                     as above

Mr B Cockayne, 5 Odell Cres, Leamore, Walsall WS3 2EF. 01922 442977                                                 

Mrs A Corns, High Tor House, High Tor East, Earle Shilton, Leics LE97DL.                      

Mr D Cund, 12 Kettlewell Way, Chelmsley Wood, Birmingham B37 2JD. 01217 881232                                                                                                                  

Mr T Curd, 20 Dene St, Hetton- le –Hole, Tyne&Wear DH5 9AX. 0191 517 0474

Mr J Dare. 33 Galey Green, South Ockendon, Essex RM15 5HP. 07746 313907

Mr G M Davies, 5 Greenfield Terrace, Caerau, Maesteg CF34 0RB. 01656 739403.

Mr M Davies, 51 Bryn Llidiard, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan,CF31 1 QN. 01656 850437.

Mr M Davies, 24 Griffiths Terrace, Maesteg, Mid Glamorgan CF34 0YB. 07624 338580

Mr R Day, 15 Hewitson Rd, Liverpool L13 0DB. 0151 226 8699.

Mr J Devine, 95 Ten Acres Lane, Newton Heath, Manchester M40 2SQ. 0161 681 7201

Mrs C Dewar, 18 High St, Sutton, Ely, Cambs CB6 2RB. 01353 778789, 07803 597689

Mrs A Dick, 54 Auchmill Rd, Bucksburn, Aberdeen AB32 9LD. 01224 712852

Mr S Dickenson, Hoppers Farm, Crawley Road, Faygate, Hosham RH12 4SE. 01293 534585.

Mr C Dillon, 78 Main St, Great Bowden. Market Harborough, Leics LE16 7HD, 01858 463386.

Mr A Dodsworth, 79 Kendal Rise Road, Rednall, Birmingham, B45 9PY. 0121 453 4584

Mrs S Dootson, 43 Cecil Rd, Eccles, Manchester M30 OFZ. 0161 789 5584

Mr R Drummond, 3 Elgin Grove, Burnside, Stanley, Co. Durham DH9 6UP. 01207 238034.

Mr G Earle, 2 Reston Cottages, Stapleton, Kendal, Cumbria. 01539 822650.

Mr B Emmett, 10. Orton Grove. Rhyl. Denbighshire. LL18 1DG.

Mr N Evans, 26 Nostell Ln, Ryhill, Wakefield, W Yorks. 01226 727442

Mr J Farley, 7 Ullswater Dr, Aston Lodge Park, Stone. 01785 819420

Mr G Faulkner, 20 St John’s Close, Walsall Wood WS9 9NH. 01543 377553

Mr J Finney, 192 Woodlands Rd, Laffak, St Helens, Lancs WA1 1 8DY. 01744 53217

Mr J Ford, 35 Windsor Ave, Oldbury, West Bromwich B68 8PA. 01251 591432

Mr L R Ford, 56 Aspen Lane, Northholt, Middlesex UBS 6XB. 0181 841 4922

Mr M Frayne, 559 Neath Rd, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8HE. 01792 411604

Mr C Frazer. PO Box 408, Richmond, New South Wales 2753, Australia. 0061 2458 86862.

Miss P Funnell, 17 Rectory Close, Middle Barton, Chipping Norton OX7 7BP. 01869 349041.

Mr FJ Gadd, Gadkey House, 73 Cranham Close, Headless Cross B97 5AZ. 015275 45284

Mr E Galvin, 35 Melverley Rd, Westvale, Kirkby, Liverpool L32 ORN. 0151 292 0227

Mrs A Gatenby, Nettle Cottage, 36 Mere Pond Lane, Privett, Hants GU34 3PF. 01730 828402

Mr D Gilmour, 01389 759484

Mrs P Gilmour, 13 Cliffe Rd, Brampton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S73 OXP. 01226 754625

Mr F Gough, 1 Bury Hill Rd, Oldbury, West Mids B69 2DR

Miss S Gray, Wellfield, Llanwrthwl,,Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD16NU.   0775 797882

Mr M Grimwood, 36 Cwrdy Rd, Griffithstown, Pontypool, Gwent NP45 01495 759 254

Mr P Grimwood, 27 Mornington Rd, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 8BB. 01268 511248

Mr N Hale, 1 Mursley Rd, Swanbourne, Milton Keynes MK17 0SH. 07930 276702.

Mrs J Hale-Kemp, 31 Heol Godfrey, Lower Brynamman, Ammanford, Carmarthenshire SA18 1TB. 01269 823545.

Mr S Halifax, 36 Grosvenor Cres, Warmsworth, Nr Doncaster DN4 9NL. 01302 858939       

Mr P Harkin, 36 Orchard Drive, Ackworth W Yorks WF7 7DS. 01977 619060

Mrs B Harrison, 34 Red Lion St, Earby, Lancs BB10 2RQ. 01282 844063     

Mr T Hehir, Moindearg, 28 Verbena Ave, Sutton, Dublin 13. 00353 18326368

Dr S Hemstock, email sarah.hemstock@usp.ac.fj

Mrs J Higgins, 121 Silverdales, Dinnington, Sheffield S25 2RS. 01909 518552.

Mrs A Hinsley, “Oakleigh”, Ratcliffe Lane, Sheepy Magna, Atherstone, Warks CV9 3PE. 07949 650001

Mr G Hinsley, “Oakleigh”, Ratcliffe Lane, Sheepy Magna, Atherstone, Warks CV9 3PE. 07949 650001

Mr P Hopgood, 3 Bonnewe Rise, Amesbury, Wiltshire SP47UG. 07824 443803.                         

Mrs A Hubery, 41Gudmunsen Ave, Bishop Aukland, Co Durham DL14 6RG. 01388 606000

Mrs J Hunter, 4/8 Little Road, Edinburgh, EH16 6SH. 0131 5540045.

Mr G J Hyde, 30 Wendover Rd, Ettingshall Park Farm, Wolverhampton WV4 6NA. 01902 653115

Mrs K Jackson, 80 Cannock Wood St, Cannock, Staffs WS12 0PW. 01543 451900

Mrs Bianca Jannsen-Van Londen, Bachstraat 42, 6904 HR Zevenaar, The Netherlands. +3131 6528727.       

Mr T Jardine, 28 Marquis Rise, Bangor, N Ireland BT20 3HJ. 0289 127 4769

Mr R Jenkins, 23 Braniel Crescent,Belfast BT5 7JW. 01232 799902

Mr M John, 4 Gardner Close, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan CF37 3AY. 01443 405644

Mrs K Johnson, 91 Dog Drove North, Holbeach Drove, Spalding, Lincs PE12 0SA. 01406 330599.

Mr A K Jones, 25 Oakshaw Cl, The Woodlands, Coven, Staffordshire WV9 5DY. 01902 791496

Mr F Jones, 2A Norborough Park, Foyle Springs, Londonderry BT48 0RQ. 028 713 72569.

Mr K Jones, 31 Westland, Baglan Moors, Port Talbot, West Glam. 01639 821410.

Mr M King, 24 Rowan Rd, Shoal Hill, Cannock, Staffordshire WS11 1JJ. 01543 577456

Mr A Land, Highland, Blandford Road, Corfe Mullen, Wimborne Dorset BH21 3HJ 01202 699942

Mr D Lee, 31 Bailey Ave, Hockley, Tamworth, Staffs B77 5ND. 01827 282779

Mrs L Lee                    as above

Mrs D Lempke, 138 Solana Beach, California 92075. 5303060305.

Mr D Levy, 51 Waverley Dr, Chertsey, Surrey KT16 9PE.01932 562782

Mr F McCann, 2 Crosslees Dr, Thornliebank, Glasgow G46 7DS. 0141 638 1181

Mrs G McDermott, 20 Pingle Close, Charlemont Farm Estate, West Bromwich B71 3ET. 0121 588 2485

Mrs L McFadyen, The Dog House, Seadyke Rd, Old Leake, Lincs PE22 9HX. 01205 871762

Mr P McGlynn, Bookend, 34 Hallstile Bank, Hexham, Northumbria, NE46 3PQ. 01434 622869.

Mr W McKnight, 25 Largy Close, Gawleys Town, Crumlin, N Ireland BT29 4RN. 028 9445 9144

Miss J M E MacLauchlan, 8 Darcy Close, Yarm, Cleveland TS15 9TA. 01642 783948

Mr J Mace, 5 Elm Tree Close, Bognor Regis, W Sussex PO21 5BF. 01243 821672 07927 342414 Mr D Manito, 1a Fernhill Rd, Maidstone, Kent ME16 9BL. 01622 297345 07908 391408.

Mr F Marlow, 186 Longley Lane, Sheffield S5 7JG. 0114 242 4221

Mr M Marshall, Kedleston, Idlecote, Whatcare, Shipton on Stour, CV36 5DY. 01295 680321

Mrs L Marshallsay, 144 Bampfylde Way, Plymouth, PL6 6ST, 0797 4483679.

Mr P Martin, 31 Breezemount Close, Conlig, Newtownards NI, 01247 457275

Mr W Meek, 27 Forres Avenue, Dundee, Angus DD3 0EN. 01382 889714

Mr K Meneer,68 Daniel Close, Chafford Hundred, Grays, Essex RM16 6PR. 01375 767103.

Mr N Merrick, 11A Beech Tree Rd, Walsall Wood, Walsall, W Mids WS9 9LS. 01543 452125.

Mr W Moffet, 4 Evelyn Avenue, Upper Newtonards Road, Belfast BT5 5DE. 02890 282051.

 

 

Mr T Moore, 5 Kent Place, Holly Hall Road, Dudley, W. Mids. DY2 0TU 01384 212776

Miss M Morris, 26 Hawkins Close, Rothwell, Northants NN14 6TB. 01536 507980

Mr M Murphy, 14 Valley Park Avenue, Finglas, Dublin 11. (00353)1444 2202

Mr P Naylor, 44 West Crayke, Bridlington YO16 6XW. 01262 229908..

Mrs E Norton, 13, Chatburn Park Ave, Brierfield, Nelson, Lancs BB9 5QB. 01282 613049

Mr T Norton,                      as above

Mrs E Pearson, 34 Winterford Rd, Mickehurst, Mossley, Mcr OL5 9EG          01457 828117

Mr M Phillips, Tower Cottage, Barby Rd, Rugby, CV22 5QA. 01788514197

Mr C Powell, 232 Kent Rd, Woods Estate, Wednesbury, W Mids WS10 OSF. 0121 502 4052

Mr A Pritchard, 65 Ivanhoe St, Dudley, W Mids DY2 0YA. 01384 212732.

Mr P N Quinn, 12a Church Cl, Seacroft Village, Leeds, LS14 9PX. 0113 273 2924

Mr F Reader, 82 Stanier St, Newcastle-Under-Lyme. ST5 2SY. 01782 611514.

Mrs H Reaney, Highfields, 193 Queen St, Chasetown, Burntwood, WS7 4JT. 01543 684422

Mr L Rhodes, 14 Highfield Crescent, Halesowen,West Midlands B63 2BD. 01384 837314

Mrs V D Richardson, Sweetbriar, 8 Collett Way, Priorslee, Telford TF2 9SL. 01952 793791

Mrs C Ridley, Birchwood, High Market, Ashington, Northumberland NE63 8NE. 01670 813932

Mr H Robinson, 35 Woodland Ave, Dudley, W Mids DY1 4AX. 01384 259206.

Mr J Ryder, Orchard Court, Holywood, Co Down,. 028 9591 0287.

Mr C Scanlan, 603 Middle Road, Ravenhill, Swansea SA5 5DL. 01792 550085.

Mr J Scanlan, 58 Pantycelyn Road, Townhill, Swansea, SA1 6NB 01792 422407

Mrs J Sing, 3 Chapman Street, Manilla, NSW 2346, Australia. 0061 267851762

Mrs G Skelly, 101 Station Rd, Croston, Preston, Lancs PR5 7RP. 01772 600944

Mr A Small, Bethane Cottage, 47 Bentons Lane, Gt Wyrley, Walsall WS6 8JR 01922 410045       

Mrs G Small,                 as above

Miss J Smart, 54 Lincoln Way, Midway, Swadlincote, Derbyshire DE11 7LB. 01283 295483

Mrs E M Smith, 5 Copperhill Rd, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 3JG. 01260 297438     

Mrs J Smith, 55 Brackley Gate, Morley, Ilkeston, Derbys DE7 6DJ. 01332 781062

Mr M Smith                    as above

Mrs R Smith Waters, 15 Little London, Isleham, Cambs CB7 5SE. 01638 730213

Mrs W Southworth, 7 Glendale Cresent, Lostock Hall, Preston. 01772 627445

Mrs E Stanway, 593Newchurch Rd, Stackstead, Bacup, Lancs.OL13 0NF. 01706 873838

Mr P Stanway,                   as above

Mr S Stone, 4 Mandeville, Stevenage, Hertfordshire SG2 8JH. 07950 906566

Miss K Summerfield, 405 Mansfield Road, Breadsall, Derby DE21 4FT. 07870 666517

Mrs G Thomas, The Orchard, Tye Lane, Walberton, Arundel, West Sussex BN18 0PS. 01243 558842

Mr S Thomas, 1A Warren Hill, Briton Ferry, Neath, West Glamorgan. SA11 2JH. 01639 813490

Mr K Tittley, 34 Yr Hendre, Nantgarw, Cardiff CF15 7TG. 01443 843939.

Miss H Wall, 2 Manor Ave, Brimington, Chesterfield S43 1NQ. 01246 270509.

Mrs K Waltham, 2 Dringshaw, Orchard Park, Hull, E Yorks HU6 9DA. 01482807712

Mrs Maureen Ward, 14 Preston Close, Stanton under Bardon, Markfield,  Leics LE67 9TX. 01530  243551   

Mr D Wedgwood, 17 Dobell Grove, Longton, Stoke on Trent ST3 1SY. 01782 343588.

Mr A Westwood, 144 Park Rd, Netherton, Dudley, W Mids DY2 9DD. 01384 259987

Mrs V Westwood,                   as above         

Mr A J Wetton, 15 Berry Ave, Bucknall, Stoke on Trent, Staffs, ST2 8AE. 01782 261428

Mr S Whitehouse, 165 Kent Road, Woods Estate, Wednesbury, W Mids WS10 0SD. 0121 531 0233

Mr P Wilkinson, 6 Greenwood Rd, West Bromwich, West Mids B71 2AL. 01215024115

Mr E Williams, 23 Percy St, Hartlepool, Cleveland T526 OHS. 01429 261055

Mrs L Williams, 23 Percy St, Hartlepool, Cleveland TS26 OHS. 01429 261055

Miss J Winrow, 51 Pelaw Crescent, Chester le Street. DH2 2HU. 01913 880750.

Mr T Wood, 300 Melfort Drive, Tullycarnet, Belfast BT5 7FF. 07738 444064

Mrs G A Yuill, White Lodge, Maypole Rd, Langford Maldon, Essex CM9 7SX. 01621 853143

 

Roll of Honour

This is a list of retired Championship Show judges

Mrs D Berry, Hillvale, Sandon Bank, Salt Lane, Stafford ST18 OBJ. 01889 508376

Mr J Bolton, 5 Thornhill Ave, Preesall, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs FY6 OEX. 01253 810957

Mr B Grattidge, 3 Angela Ave, Kirkby in Ashfield, Notts NG17 9DG. 

Mr G O’Sullivan, Ballyglass, Grenagh, Co Cork, Eire. 00353 214 886254

Mr B Owen, 17 Cambridge St, South Emsall, Nr Pontefract WF9 2AW.01977 645619 

Mrs D Pugh, 39 Kipling Ave, Cosely, Bilston, Staffs WV14 9PX. 01902 882460

Major J Turner MBE, 76 Forest Ave, Harrogate, N Yorks. HG2 7JP. 01423 885486

 

A2 List. For persons who fulfill the requirements of the A3 list and who have been assessed in accordance with Kennel Club requirements and accepted by the KC for inclusion on the A2 list and have the support of the Club.

Mr K Karlsson, School House, Farlow, Kidderminster. DY14 0RQ. 07855 646719. YYY

A3 List For persons who fulfil the requirements of the A3 list and have not yet been approved by the KC for inclusion on the A2 list but would have the support of the Club should they be nominated to award CC’s.

Nil on List

 

B List For persons who fulfil the B list criteria and have the support of the Club to judge at Championship Shows where CC’s are not on offer, at shows scheduling four or more classes of the Breed and at Breed Club Shows.

Mr K Baldwin, The Meadows, Gerrards Lane, Halewood, Liverpool L26 4XF. 0151 498 4006 XXX

Mrs V Butler, 89 Oxford Road, Runcorn, Ches WA7 4NY. 01928 573154.

Mr D Cartwright, 15 Heron Cl, Packmore, Stoke on Trent, ST7 4GS. 07495 277328. YYY

Mr S Cox, 24 Somery Rd, Dudley DY1 4BD. 07980 725294.

Ms C Crossman, 83 Ainsdale Dr, Ashton on Ribble, PR2 1TU. 01772 724045 07501215601 YYY

Mrs S Hammond, 17 Malyon Rd, Hadleigh, Suffolk IP7 6RE. 01473 629314. YYY

Mrs C Kimber, 85 Westminster Crescent, Intake, Doncaster. DN2 6JF. 01302 645180. YYY

Mr D Lewis, 6 Church Terrace, Llanharan CF 72 9NY. 01443 229882

Mrs T Morrell, 32 Kingsley Cresc., Long Eaton, Notts NG10 3DB. 0115 972 3090, 0759 9067680

Mr G Nicholson, 45 Lakeland Ave, Whitehaven, Cumbria CA28 9PY. 01946 328098.

Mrs T Owen, 43 Garden City, Stoneyburn, West Lothian EH47 8EJ. 01501 763721. YYY

Mr J Parker, The Grooms Cttge, Nettleworth Manor, Leeming Lane North, Mansfield Woodhouse, Notts, NG19 8LJ. 01623 844508 YYY

Mrs C Robinson-Cox, 24 Somery Rd, Dudley DY1 4BD, 07445 804408.

Mrs L Rollin, 20 Chiltern Close, Ashington, Northumberland NE63 0HZ. 01670 810127 YYY

Mrs D Saunt, 22 The Crescent, Breaston, Derbys DE72 3DE 01332 872432. YYY

Mr S Simpson, 5 The Hollies, Wigan WN1 2NQ, 01942 518399 YYY

Mr B Speed, 15 Longpark, Walney Island, Barrow in Furness LA14 3ET. 01229 476184.YYY

Mrs M Southall, 32 Margam Cresc, Bloxwich, Walsall WS3 2SH. 07860 367487

Mr P. Sutcliffe, 83 Ainsdale Dr, Ashton on Ribble, PR2 1TU. 01772 724045 07501215601. YYY

Mrs K Thomas, 6 Woodland Cres, Pelsall, Walsall WS3 5DP  1922 445118. YYY

C List  For aspirant Judges who do not fulfil the criteria for the B list and have the support of the Club.

Mr D Bell, Heathfield, Pound Green, Button Oak, Bewdley, Worcs DY12 3LL. 01299 403804 XXX

Mrs J Cartwright, 15 Heron Cl, Packmore, Stoke on Trent, ST7 4GS. 07495 277328.

Mr S Fairhurst, 27 Fen View, Stanground, Peterborough, Cambs. PE2 8AW. 01733 562213

Mrs S L Goodwin, Low Rd, Clowue, Chesterfield, Derbys S43 4LQ. 01246 811412 XXX

Mr D James, Stone Mason House, Cemetery Rd, Maesteg, Mid Glam CF34 ODN. 01656 730095

Mr R Jones, 2 Loomer Road, Chesterton, Newcastle, Staffs, ST5 7JS. 01782 563454 07771349121

Mr P Knight, 97 Palk Rd, Wellingborough, Northants, NN8 1HT. 01933 226920 0777 161 4145

Mr D McKimm, 2 Charnwood Close, Leek, Staffs ST13 8HX. 01538 39884. YYY

Mr I Martinez, 28 Greyfriars Road, Stoke on Trent ST2 8AW. YYY

Mrs J. Matthews, 20 Shetland Close, Cinnamon Brow, Warrington WA2 0UW

Mr D Molineux, 57 Oldfields Cresc, Great Haywood, Staffs ST18 0RW. 07940432191. YYY

Mrs J Neale, 76 Mount Road, Wordsley, Stourbridge DY8 5AR. 01384 822573 07463 762264

Mrs D Rodgers, 32 Pope’s Lane. Kings Norton, Birmingham B30 1AY. 0121 243 3746. YYY

Mr. S Thomas, 10 Bigyn Park Terrace, Llanelli, Carmarthen SA151DN. 01554 401496  07852952525

Miss C. Winwood, 34 Northdowns Road, New Addington, Croydon CR0 0LB. 07833468887.