Show Calendar 2019

 

40 sets of CC’s in 2019 – the extra set going to LKA.

The 17 Breed clubs have to share 14 CC’s between them annually so every year three Clubs do not hold a Champ show.

In 2019 these three are Northern Counties; East Midlands and the Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club.

One General Champ show schedules Staffords with no CC’s on offer –  Boston 

January

6 BOSTON (C) no CC’s  Andy Mayren

18 MANCHESTER (C) Martin Murphy/Janet Higgins

18 Morecambe Bay & Cumbria SBTC (O) Clare Robinson Cox (after Manchester judging)

20 NWSBTC (O) Steve Simpson

February

 2 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club (O) Lesley McDonald

 9 East Anglian SBTC (O) Johan Sandstrom 

17 Potteries SBTC (L) Pat Lewis

23 Northern Ireland SBTC (O) Sian Hammond

24 Downlands SBT (L) Dawns Raynsford (morning)

24 Downlands SBTC (O) Julie Joyce (afternoon)

 March

3  Northern Counties SBTC (L) Kerry Fulford

9 CRUFTS (C) Colin Powell/Andrew Westwood

16 Western SBTC (O) Rini Van Wijk

23 North of Scotland SBTC (O John Parker

24 Southern Counties SBTS (L) Garry Canavan

April

6 NATIONAL TERRIER (C) Audrey Hubery/Paul Quinn

7 NWSBTC (C)  W McKnight/Sarah Hemstock

20 Northern Ireland SBTC (C)  Mick Clarke

21 East Mids SBTC (O) Amelie Chaine

28 WELKS (C) Harry Coble

May

5 Merseyside SBTC (C) Norman Berry/Karen Waltham

6 Morecambe Bay & Cumbria SBTC (C) Gillian Skelly/Kevin Brown

11 BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (C) Paul Wilkinson   

12SBTC (O) Roisin Stewart

18 SKC (C)   Derek Lewis

19 Scottish SBTC (C) Bev Harrison/Roy Day

27 Western SBTC (C) Helen Wall/Brian Aubrey

27 BATH (C) Gill Carter

June

1 SCCA (C) Elaine Norton

6 THREE COUNTIES (C) Craig Dillon 

15 BORDER UNION (C) Bianca Janssen

16 North Eastern SBTC (O) Lorraine Rollin

23 BLACKPOOL (C)  Wynny Southworth

22 Southern Counties SBTS (O) Zoe Martin

23 Northern Counties SBTC (O) David Molineux      

27 WINDSOR (C) Craig Scanlan

July

6 East of ENGLAND (C) Mark Davies (Eclypstaff)

7 East Anglian SBTC (C) Toni Holt/ Shaun Stone

20 Potteries SBTC (C) Kay Aspin/Audrey Hubery

21 Notts & Derby District SBTC (C) Kirsty Summerfield/Andy Land

26 LEEDS (C) Gwen Small 

August

3 PAIGNTON (C) Jackie Smart

10 BOURNEMOUTH (C Peter Hopgood

17 WKC (C) Dave Levy

19 South Wales SBTC (O) Peter Simmonds

24 North of Scotland SBTC (C) Tom Hehir/Lesley McFadyen

25 SKC (C) Anne Dick

31 CITY of BIRMINGHAM (C) Alan Small

31 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club (O)  Roisin Stewart (in conjunction with City Of Birmingham)

September

1 East Anglian SBTC (O) Angie Seedhouse

7 RICHMOND (C) Caroline Dewar

14 DARLINGTON (C)  Dean Cund

15 North Eastern SBTC (C)  Veronica Brown/Gill McDermott

21 DRIFFIELD (C) Betty Smith

22 Northern Counties SBTC (O) Andy Mayren 

28 BELFAST (C) Bill Brown-Cole

29 Morecambe Bay & Cumbria SBTC (O) Jose Martinez

October

6 Potteries SBTC (O) Debbie Desmond

12 SWKA (C) Norman Benham

13 NWSBTC (O) Wayne Jackson

19 Northern Ireland SBTC (O) Pauline Harkin 

24 MIDLAND COUNTIES (C) Dave Wedgwood

*26 Downlands SBTC (C) Joe Samby/Fred Jones

*27 Southern Counties SBTS (C) Nigel Merrick/Dave Manito       

*Dates may change so please check with appropriate schedules when printed     

November

2   Scottish SBTC (O)  Derek Moore 

9   East Mids SBTC (O) Miguel Navarro

16  Merseyside SBTC  (O) TBA 

23 North of Scotland SBTC (O) Ian Houghton

24 SBTC of South Wales (C) Lesley McFadyen/Mel Corcoran

December

8 Notts & Derby SBTC (O) Jen Johnson

14 LKA (C) John Scanlan